adplus-dvertising
291. It examines a small portion or sample of your data in a report before printing it.
a. Datasheet view
b. Design view
c. Print preview
d. Layout preview
Answer: (d).Layout preview

292. Which of the following columns can not be found in the macro design window?
a. Arguments column
b. Comment column
c. Conditions column
d. Actions column
Answer: (b).Comment column

293. The ascending order of a data hierarchy ios:
a. Bit, byte, field, record, file, database
b. Bit, byte, record, field, file, database
c. Byte, bit, field, record, file, database
d. Byte, bit, record, field, file, database
Answer: (d).Byte, bit, record, field, file, database

294. How do you freeze a field a column or field in Microsoft Access?
a. Click anywhere in the column and select Edit>Freeze Column form the menu
b. Place an ice cube in the column
c. Click anywhere in the column and click the freeze button on the toolbar
d. Right click the column and select freeze columns from the shortcut menu
Answer: (d).Right click the column and select freeze columns from the shortcut menu

295. Within Table Datasheet view, how can you display associated records from another table?
a. Click the expand indicator (+) next to a record
b. Double click the record.
c. Apply the filter by form command
d. None of the above
Answer: (a).Click the expand indicator (+) next to a record

296. Which of the following is not a command to find specific word or phrases in a database?
a. Click the find button on the toolbar
b. Click the find button on the record navigation button area
c. Press Ctrl+F
d. Select Edit>Find from the menu.
Answer: (b).Click the find button on the record navigation button area

297. One of the type libraries that you can use to programmatically connect to Microsoft Access data is
a. Collaborative Data Objects
b. ActiveX Data Objects
c. Dynamic Data Interfaces
d. None of the above
Answer: (b).ActiveX Data Objects

298. The data in a Pivot Table report is categorized using
a. Column headings
b. Items from the Pivot Table field list
c. Header rows
d. All of above
Answer: (b).Items from the Pivot Table field list

299. Records are deleted using
a. DELETE command followed by pack
b. DELETE command without pack
c. DELETE command followed by zap
d. DELETE command without zap
Answer: (a).DELETE command followed by pack

300. You can enter data in a table in
a. design view
b. datasheet view
c. format view
d. None of the above
Answer: (c).format view