adplus-dvertising
1. Which of the following is/are the levels of implementation of data structure
a. Abstract level
b. Application level
c. Implementation level
d. All of the above
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).All of the above

2. ……………….. level is where the model becomes compatible executable code.
a. Abstract level
b. Application level
c. Implementation level
d. All of the above
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (c).Implementation level

3. …………… is not the component of data structure.
a. Operations
b. Storage Structures
c. Algorithms
d. None of the above
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).None of the above

4. Which of the following is not the part of ADT description?
a. Data
b. Operations
c. Both of the above
d. None of the above
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).None of the above

5. Which of the following is non-liner data structure?
a. Stacks
b. List
c. Strings
d. Trees
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Trees

6. Which of the following data structure is non linear type?
a. Strings
b. Lists
c. Stacks
d. Graph
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Graph

7. Which of the following data structure is linear type?
a. Graph
b. Trees
c. Binary tree
d. Stack
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Stack

8. To represent hierarchical relationship between elements, Which data structure is suitable?
a. Dequeue
b. Priority
c. Tree
d. Graph
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (c).Tree

9. Match the following.

a) Completeness i) How long does it take to find a solution
b) Time Complexity ii) How much memory need to perform the search.
c) Space Complexity iii) Is the strategy guaranteed to find the solution when there in one.
a. a-iii, b-ii, c-i
b. a-i, b-ii, c-iii
c. a-iii, b-i, c-ii
d. a-i, b-iii, c-ii
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (c).a-iii, b-i, c-ii

10. When new data are to be inserted into a data structure, but there is not available space; this situation is usually called ….
a. Underflow
b. overflow
c. houseful
d. saturated
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (b).overflow

Page 1 of 16