61. For which of the following combinations of the degrees of vertices would the connected graph be eulerian?
a. 1,2,3
b. 2,3,4
c. 2,4,5
d. 1,3,5
Answer: (a).1,2,3

62. A graph with all vertices having equal degree is known as a __________
a. Multi Graph
b. Regular Graph
c. Simple Graph
d. Complete Graph
Answer: (b).Regular Graph

63. Which of the following ways can be used to represent a graph?
a. Adjacency List and Adjacency Matrix
b. Incidence Matrix
c. Adjacency List, Adjacency Matrix as well as Incidence Matrix
d. None of the mentioned
Answer: (c).Adjacency List, Adjacency Matrix as well as Incidence Matrix

64. The number of elements in the adjacency matrix of a graph having 7 vertices is __________
a. 7
b. 14
c. 36
d. 49
Answer: (d).49

65. What would be the number of zeros in the adjacency matrix of the given graph?
a. 10
b. 6
c. 16
d. 0
Answer: (b).6

66. Adjacency matrix of all graphs are symmetric.
a. False
b. True
c. May be
d. Can't say
Answer: (a).False

67. The time complexity to calculate the number of edges in a graph whose information in stored in form of an adjacency matrix is ____________
a. O(V)
b. O(E^2)
c. O€
d. O(V^2)
Answer: (d).O(V^2)

68. For the adjacency matrix of a directed graph the row sum is the _________ degree and the column sum is the ________ degree.
a. in, out
b. out, in
c. in, total
d. total, out
Answer: (b).out, in

69. What is the maximum number of possible non zero values in an adjacency matrix of a simple graph with n vertices?
a. (n*(n-1))/2
b. (n*(n+1))/2
c. n*(n-1)
d. n*(n+1)
Answer: (c).n*(n-1)

70. On which of the following statements does the time complexity of checking if an edge exists between two particular vertices is not, depends?
a. Depends on the number of edges
b. Depends on the number of vertices
c. Is independent of both the number of edges and vertices
d. It depends on both the number of edges and vertices
Answer: (c).Is independent of both the number of edges and vertices