adplus-dvertising
1. Which of the the following graphic device information is odd man out in the below figure?
a. quartz
b. window
c. unix
d. x11
Answer: (c).unix

2. Which of the following function has parameters shown in the below figure?
a. par
b. bar
c. base
d. all of the mentioned
Answer: (a).par

3. Which of the following block information is odd man out in the below figure?
a. Scatterplots
b. 5 number summary
c. 2D Graph
d. None of the mentioned
Answer: (b).5 number summary

4. Which type of graph is shown in the following figure?
a. Scatterplot
b. Barplot
c. Overlaying
d. None of the mentioned
Answer: (b).Barplot

5. Which of the following clustering type has characteristic shown in the below figure?
a. Partitional
b. Hierarchical
c. Naive bayes
d. None of the mentioned
Answer: (b).Hierarchical

6. Which of the following graphs has properties in the below figure?
a. Exploratory
b. Inferential
c. Causal
d. None of the mentioned
Answer: (a).Exploratory

7. Which of the following dimension type graph is shown in the below figure?
a. one-dimensional
b. two-dimensional
c. three-dimensional
d. none of the mentioned
Answer: (b).two-dimensional

8. Point out the correct statement.
a. On Mac, the screen device is launched with quartz
b. On Windows, the screen device is launched with wind
c. On Unix, the screen device is launched with x12
d. All of the mentioned
Answer: (a).On Mac, the screen device is launched with quartz

9. Which of the following is an example of graphics device?
a. PDF
b. SVG
c. JPEG
d. All of the mentioned
Answer: (d).All of the mentioned

10. Which of the following file format is graphic device only for windows?
a. pdf
b. svg
c. win.metafile
d. all of the mentioned
Answer: (c).win.metafile

Page 1 of 9